Beacon Rock
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : A 7 Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,230'
County Clark
Quad Hoover Dam
Coords : 36.1209°N, 114.6644°W Notice

Rise : 164'
Saddle 1,066'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 2507
Proximate Parent Fortification Ridge
Isolation : 2.40 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Notes: Saddle assumes water elevation of 325 meters. 
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index