Goat Hill
 
NM
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Raton Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,037'
County Colfax
Quad Raton
Coords : 36.9042°N, 104.4450°W Notice

Rise : 97'
Saddle 6,940'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Tercio Benchmark
Proximate Parent Bartlett Mesa
Isolation : 6.09 miles
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   8 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Goat Hill
Brian Kalet
 02-02-2020
Goat Hill
John Kirk
 05-25-2017
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index