"Stonehenge"
 
CO
Source
Alternate Names : "Jellystone"
Elevation : 6,550'
County Boulder
Quad Eldorado Springs
Coords : 39.9722°N, 105.2890°W Notice

Rise : 20'
Saddle 6,530'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Green Mountain
Proximate Parent Green Mountain
Isolation : 0.96 miles
YDS Class : 5.0 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Notes: No closed contour. Elevation and saddle interpolated within contour. 
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
"Stonehenge"
glen charno
 10-11-2016
"Stonehenge"
glen charno
 10-31-2016
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index