"Po-Dunk Mesa Tower"
 
UT
Source
Alternate Names : "Pyramid Tower"
Elevation : 4,860'
County Grand
Quad Big Bend
Coords : 38.6288°N, 109.4822°W Notice

Rise : 120'
Saddle 4,740'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent "Pilot Mountain"
Proximate Parent "Big Bend Butte"
Isolation : 1.60 miles
YDS Class : 5.9+ Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Notes: Contour detail missing from map. 
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index