"Eagle's Perch"
 
WA
Source
Alternate Names : "Hermans Peak"
Elevation : 5,139'
County Snohomish
Quad Verlot
Coords : 48.0551°N, 121.7675°W Notice

Rise : 239'
Saddle 4,900'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Pilchuck, Mount
Proximate Parent Pilchuck, Mount
Isolation : 1.41 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index