"Outlaw Spire"
 
UT
Source
Alternate Names : "Hardscrabble Spire"
Elevation : 5,050'
County San Juan
Quad Horsethief Canyon
Coords : 38.4428°N, 110.0140°W Notice

Rise : 230'
Saddle 4,820'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Shaft Benchmark
Proximate Parent 5350
Isolation : 2.05 miles
YDS Class : 5.10- A3 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index