Window Blind Peak
 
UT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Window Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,030'
UT Rank : 2263
UT Prominence Rank : 164
County Emery
Quad Bottleneck Peak
Coords : 39.0447°N, 110.6563°W Notice

Rise : 1,410'
Saddle 5,620'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Saddle Benchmark
Proximate Parent Cedar Mountain
Isolation : 8.99 miles
Mexican Mountain Wilderness Highpoint
US Steepness Rank : 817
YDS Class : 5.7 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   8 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Window Blind Peak
jhardink
 06-10-2011
Window Blind Peak
Kent Beverly
 04-15-2016
Window Blind Peak
Kent Beverly
 04-15-2016
Window Blind Peak
ridgeguy
 06-07-2010
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index