Cedar Mountain
 
UT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Trail Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,075'
UT Rank : 2223
UT Prominence Rank : 158
County Emery
Quad The Frying Pan
Coords : 38.6089°N, 111.1152°W Notice

Rise : 1,425'
Saddle 5,650'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Deer Peak
Proximate Parent 7100
Isolation : 11.26 miles
YDS Class : 2+ Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   9 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Cedar Mountain
CraigPatterson
 04-26-2015
Cedar Mountain
Erik Packard
 03-18-2019
Cedar Mountain
Erik Packard
 03-26-2018
Cedar Mountain
Erik Packard
 03-26-2018
Cedar Mountain
Erik Packard
 03-26-2018
Cedar Mountain
Erik Packard
 03-26-2018
Cedar Mountain
Erik Packard
 03-26-2018
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index