Molen Reef
 
UT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Emery Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,126'
UT Rank : 2168
UT Prominence Rank : 497
County Emery
Quad Mesa Butte
Coords : 38.8733°N, 111.1484°W Notice

Rise : 876'
Saddle 6,250'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Youngs Peak
Proximate Parent 7828
Isolation : 7.86 miles
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Molen Reef
Erik Packard
 12-21-2014
Molen Reef
Erik Packard
 04-24-2016
Molen Reef
Erik Packard
 04-24-2016
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index