Plympton Ridge
 
UT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Confusion Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,197'
UT Rank : 2104
UT Prominence Rank : 147
County Millard
Quad Big Horseshoe
Coords : 39.4383°N, 113.7200°W Notice

Rise : 1,479'
Saddle 5,718'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Conger Mountain
Proximate Parent Conger Mountain
Isolation : 14.46 miles
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   5 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Plympton Ridge
Erik Packard
 11-26-2020
Plympton Ridge
Erik Packard
 11-26-2020
Plympton Ridge
Erik Packard
 11-26-2020
Plympton Ridge
Erik Packard
 11-26-2020
Plympton Ridge
Erik Packard
 11-26-2020
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index