Squaw Peak
 
UT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Porphyry Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,212'
UT Rank : 2085
UT Prominence Rank : 551
County Beaver
Quad Frisco
Coords : 38.4205°N, 113.2764°W Notice

Rise : 832'
Saddle 6,380'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Frisco Peak
Proximate Parent Grampian Hill
Isolation : 1.87 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Squaw Peak
jhardink
 06-10-2011
Squaw Peak
ridgeguy
 12-28-2009
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index