Family Butte
 
UT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "South Tower"
Elevation : 7,393'
UT Rank : 1896
UT Prominence Rank : 1623
County Emery
Quad San Rafael Knob
Coords : 38.7653°N, 110.8438°W Notice

Rise : 493'
Saddle 6,900'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent "Turkey Tower"
Proximate Parent "Turkey Tower"
Isolation : 1.69 miles
YDS Class : 5.10 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   4 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Family Butte
CraigPatterson
 05-02-2014
Family Butte
Furthermore
 05-22-2018
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index