Fiftymile Mountain
 
UT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Cliff Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,641'
UT Rank : 1677
UT Prominence Rank : 206
County Kane
Quad Blackburn Canyon
Coords : 37.3256°N, 111.1435°W Notice

Rise : 1,261'
Saddle 6,380'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Canaan Peak
Proximate Parent Navajo Mountain
Isolation : 25.18 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   7 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index