Blacktail Mountain
 
UT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Blacktail Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 7,715'
UT Rank : 1619
UT Prominence Rank : 512
County Duchesne
Quad Blacktail Mountain
Coords : 40.2671°N, 110.6037°W Notice

Rise : 865'
Saddle 6,850'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Tabby Mountain
Proximate Parent Dry Mountain
Isolation : 10.71 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index