Harrison Peak
 
UT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Dixie Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,729'
UT Rank : 1604
UT Prominence Rank : 2227
County Washington
Quad Central East
Coords : 37.4869°N, 113.5389°W Notice

Rise : 429'
Saddle 7,300'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Atchinson Mountain
Proximate Parent Atchinson Mountain
Isolation : 2.50 miles
Dixie National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index