Prindle, Mount
 
AK
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Champion Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 5,286'
AK Rank : 16793
AK Prominence Rank : 579
Census Area Yukon-Koyukuk
Quad Circle B-5
Coords : 65.4607°N, 146.4756°W Notice

Rise : 2,836'
Saddle 2,450'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 5350
Proximate Parent 5350
Isolation : 57.33 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index