Bald Mountain
 
UT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Bear Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,869'
UT Rank : 1501
UT Prominence Rank : 1645
Counties Salt Lake & Summit
Quad Mountain Dell
Coords : 40.7925°N, 111.6488°W Notice

Rise : 489'
Saddle 7,380'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Big Mountain
Proximate Parent Big Mountain
Isolation : 3.70 miles
Wasatch National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   11 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index