Bald Eagle Mountain
 
UT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Grassy Cairn Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 8,028'
UT Rank : 1390
UT Prominence Rank : 254
County Box Elder
Quad Tecoma
Coords : 41.2645°N, 114.0158°W Notice

Rise : 1,158'
Saddle 6,870'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 8721
Proximate Parent 8721
Isolation : 7.28 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index