Cedar Hills
 
UT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Divide Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 8,040'
UT Rank : 1386
UT Prominence Rank : 207
County Sanpete
Quad Big Hollow
Coords : 39.6312°N, 111.5433°W Notice

Rise : 1,260'
Saddle 6,780'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Baldy, Mount
Proximate Parent 9072
Isolation : 8.34 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Cedar Hills
Image submitted by:  jhardink 04-10-2014

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index