Pumphouse Hill
 
UT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Pump Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 8,238'
UT Rank : 1248
UT Prominence Rank : 379
County Utah
Quad Two Tom Hill
Coords : 40.1707°N, 111.3696°W Notice

Rise : 978'
Saddle 7,260'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Strawberry Peak
Proximate Parent Two Tom Hill
Isolation : 3.95 miles
Uinta National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   6 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Pumphouse Hill
Image submitted by:  mikeofferman 11-11-2018

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index