Stoddard Mountain
 
UT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Page Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 8,378'
UT Rank : 1172
UT Prominence Rank : 449
County Iron
Quad Stoddard Mountain
Coords : 37.5764°N, 113.3597°W Notice

Rise : 908'
Saddle 7,470'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Harmony Mountains (HP)
Proximate Parent Harmony Mountains (HP)
Isolation : 3.30 miles
Dixie National Forest
YDS Class : 2+ Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Stoddard Mountain
Erik Packard
 04-27-2020
Stoddard Mountain
StevenThompson
 09-13-2013
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index