Big Baldy
 
UT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Ephraim Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 8,775'
UT Rank : 931
UT Prominence Rank : 325
County Juab
Quad Chriss Canyon
Coords : 39.3911°N, 111.7516°W Notice

Rise : 1,039'
Saddle 7,736'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 9548
Proximate Parent 8940
Isolation : 13.31 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index