Browns Peak
 
UT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Indianola Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 8,791'
County Utah
Quad Indianola
Coords : 39.8278°N, 111.3956°W Notice

Rise : 211'
Saddle 8,580'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Bear Benchmark
Proximate Parent 9324
Isolation : 2.92 miles
Manti-La Sal National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index