Heel, The
 
UT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : North Woodenshoe Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 8,894'
UT Rank : 866
UT Prominence Rank : 613
County San Juan
Quad Woodenshoe Buttes
Coords : 37.7053°N, 109.9615°W Notice

Rise : 794'
Saddle 8,100'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Horse Mountain
Proximate Parent Brushy Knoll
Isolation : 4.54 miles
YDS Class : 2+ Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   6 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Heel, The
Erik Packard
 03-20-2018
Heel, The
Erik Packard
 05-24-2021
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index