Red Butte
 
UT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Inghram Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 9,000'
UT Rank : 807
UT Prominence Rank : 87
County Box Elder
Quad Potters Creek
Coords : 41.6906°N, 113.7417°W Notice

Rise : 1,940'
Saddle 7,060'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent George Peak
Proximate Parent George Peak
Isolation : 19.15 miles
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   8 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Red Butte
Image submitted by:  Brian Kalet 10-11-2019

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index