Cobabe Peak
 
UT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "Lightning Ridge"
Elevation : 9,004'
Counties Cache & Weber
Quad James Peak
Coords : 41.3846°N, 111.7892°W Notice

Rise : 144'
Saddle 8,860'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent James Peak
Proximate Parent James Peak
Isolation : 0.50 miles
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   17 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Cobabe Peak
kirkmallory
 08-03-2014
Cobabe Peak
TeresaGergen
 09-01-2016
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index