Promontory, The
 
UT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Rainbow Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 9,091'
County Kane
Quad Rainbow Point
Coords : 37.4726°N, 112.2323°W Notice

Rise : 151'
Saddle 8,940'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Rainbow Point
Proximate Parent Rainbow Point
Isolation : 0.47 miles
Bryce Canyon National Park
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   8 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Promontory, The
Image submitted by:  JBS  10-21-2012

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index