Red Ledge
 
UT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Ledge Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 9,193'
UT Rank : 699
UT Prominence Rank : 3625
County Wasatch
Quad Jimmies Point
Coords : 40.3341°N, 111.0110°W Notice

Rise : 333'
Saddle 8,860'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Raspberry Knoll
Proximate Parent Raspberry Knoll
Isolation : 2.93 miles
Uinta National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index