Wallsburg Ridge
 
UT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Hobble Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 9,197'
UT Rank : 697
UT Prominence Rank : 243
Counties Utah & Wasatch
Quad Wallsburg Ridge
Coords : 40.3351°N, 111.4526°W Notice

Rise : 1,177'
Saddle 8,020'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Bald Knoll
Proximate Parent Bald Knoll
Isolation : 2.40 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index