Agassiz Mountain
 
AK
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Bald Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 2,323'
AK Rank : 43449
AK Prominence Rank : 2996
Census Area Prince of Wales-Hyder
Quad Ketchikan A-5
Coords : 55.0832°N, 131.4971°W Notice

Rise : 1,673'
Saddle 650'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Tamgas Mountain
Proximate Parent Purple Mountain
Isolation : 2.15 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index