Baird Peak
 
AK
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Peak Lake Bay East Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 3,064'
AK Rank : 35558
AK Prominence Rank : 1287
Census Area Prince of Wales-Hyder
Quad Craig D-3
Coords : 55.9122°N, 132.7029°W Notice

Rise : 2,214'
Saddle 850'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Manty Mountain
Proximate Parent Manty Mountain
Isolation : 5.49 miles
Tongass National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index