Welker, Mount
 
AK, BC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Border Monument 8
Elevation : 5,156'
AK Rank : 17722
AK Prominence Rank : 41405
Census Area Prince of Wales-Hyder
Quad Bradfield Canal A-1
Coords : 56.0083°N, 130.0033°W Notice

Rise : 399'
Saddle 4,757'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent : 5468-British Columbia
Proximate Parent Dolly, Mount
Isolation : 2.60 miles
Tongass National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index