Bayard, Mount
 
AK, BC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Border Monument 15
Elevation : 6,547'
AK Rank : 7401
AK Prominence Rank : 4767
Census Area Prince of Wales-Hyder
Quad Bradfield Canal A-1
Coords : 56.1227°N, 130.1046°W Notice

Rise : 1,397'
Saddle 5,150'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent : Lindeborg, Mount-British Columbia
Proximate Parent Jefferson Coolidge, Mount
Isolation : 5.76 miles
Tongass National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index