"Ridge Four"
 
CO
Source
Alternate Names : "Mohling Arete"
Elevation : 7,430'
County Boulder
Quad Eldorado Springs
Coords : 39.9802°N, 105.2948°W Notice

Rise : 20'
Saddle 7,410'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Green Mountain
Proximate Parent Green Mountain
Isolation : 0.38 miles
YDS Class : 3 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   10 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
"Ridge Four"
Image submitted by:  Brian Crim 10-23-2015

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index