Ant Hill, The
 
UT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Sulphur Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 9,291'
UT Rank : 652
UT Prominence Rank : 555
County Wayne
Quad Torrey
Coords : 38.3484°N, 111.4905°W Notice

Rise : 831'
Saddle 8,460'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Thousand Lake Mountain
Proximate Parent Thousand Lake Mountain
Isolation : 4.79 miles
Fishlake National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Ant Hill, The
Image submitted by:  Erik Packard 06-12-2019

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index