Hugh Miller Mountain
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Canadian No 190 Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 2,765'
AK Rank : 38514
AK Prominence Rank : 657
Census Area Hoonah-Angoon
Quad Mount Fairweather C-2
Coords : 58.7137°N, 136.4323°W Notice

Rise : 2,715'
Saddle 50'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Bulky, Mount
Proximate Parent Red Bed Peak
Isolation : 4.27 miles
Glacier Bay National Park
Glacier Bay Wilderness
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
   0 members have reported ascents...

Click on map to view full-screen map

Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions

Home Index