Crag Mountain
 
AK
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Craig Mountain
Elevation : 3,326'
AK Rank : 33190
AK Prominence Rank : 1884
Census Area Hoonah-Angoon
Quad Mount Fairweather A-1
Coords : 58.0517°N, 136.2561°W Notice

Rise : 1,976'
Saddle 1,350'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Tarn Mountain
Proximate Parent 3770
Isolation : 3.48 miles
Tongass National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index