Bald Mountain
 
AK
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Blunt Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 3,356'
AK Rank : 32703
AK Prominence Rank : 1514
Census Area Hoonah-Angoon
Quad Mount Fairweather C-5
Coords : 58.6147°N, 137.4806°W Notice

Rise : 2,106'
Saddle 1,250'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 6902
Proximate Parent 3710
Isolation : 4.32 miles
Glacier Bay National Park
Glacier Bay Wilderness
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index