Hobbs Peak
 
UT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "Triangle Peak"
Elevation : 9,420'
County Salt Lake
Quad Sugar House
Coords : 40.6551°N, 111.7547°W Notice

Rise : 160'
Saddle 9,260'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 9773
Proximate Parent 9773
Isolation : 0.51 miles
Mount Olympus Wilderness
Wasatch National Forest
YDS Class : 4 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   9 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index