Baldy Mountain
 
UT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Thistle Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 9,420'
UT Rank : 583
UT Prominence Rank : 1187
Counties Utah & Wasatch
Quad Strawberry Reservoir SW
Coords : 40.0507°N, 111.2041°W Notice

Rise : 579'
Saddle 8,841'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 9620
Proximate Parent 9620
Isolation : 4.50 miles
Uinta National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   4 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index