Barnard, Mount
 
AK, BC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Boundary Peak 160
Elevation : 8,214'
AK Rank : 2001
AK Prominence Rank : 191
Census Area Hoonah-Angoon
Quad Skagway A-6
Coords : 59.1011°N, 136.9698°W Notice

Rise : 3,720'
Saddle 4,494'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent : 8864-British Columbia
Proximate Parent Turner, Mount
Isolation : 13.15 miles
Glacier Bay National Park
Glacier Bay Wilderness
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index