Red Mountain
 
UT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : 65 Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 9,520'
County Summit
Quad Gilbert Peak NE
Coords : 40.9775°N, 110.3379°W Notice

Rise : 142'
Saddle 9,378'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Powell, Mount
Proximate Parent 10270
Isolation : 3.99 miles
Wasatch National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index