Avavick Knoll
 
UT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Windy Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 9,549'
UT Rank : 541
UT Prominence Rank : 2952
County Iron
Quad Flanigan Arch
Coords : 37.7119°N, 112.9647°W Notice

Rise : 369'
Saddle 9,180'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Eagle Peak
Proximate Parent Eagle Peak
Isolation : 1.85 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index