Corson Peak
 
UT
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : Phil Pico Mountain BGN Page
Elevation : 9,575'
UT Rank : 533
UT Prominence Rank : 328
County Daggett
Quad Phil Pico Mountain
Coords : 40.9720°N, 109.9211°W Notice

Rise : 1,035'
Saddle 8,540'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 9820
Proximate Parent 9820
Isolation : 4.93 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index