Petersburg Mountain
 
AK
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Narrows Peak BGN Page
Elevation : 2,778'
AK Rank : 38415
AK Prominence Rank : 7137
Borough Petersburg
Quad Petersburg D-3
Coords : 56.8377°N, 132.9837°W Notice

Rise : 1,148'
Saddle 1,630'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 2877
Proximate Parent 2877
Isolation : 3.11 miles
Petersburg Creek-Duncan Salt Chuck Wilderness
Tongass National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index