North Horn Mountain
 
UT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : The Cap
Elevation : 9,665'
UT Rank : 513
UT Prominence Rank : 90
County Emery
Quad The Cap
Coords : 39.2184°N, 111.2196°W Notice

Rise : 1,925'
Saddle 7,740'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Cox Knoll
Proximate Parent 9709
Isolation : 7.77 miles
Manti-La Sal National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   12 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
North Horn Mountain
AndrewDavis
 09-15-2010
North Horn Mountain
Erik Packard
 08-26-2018
North Horn Mountain
Erik Packard
 05-24-2017
North Horn Mountain
jhardink
 06-25-2011
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index