Diamond Peaks, North
 
CO
BGN Page
Alternate Names : P 52 Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 11,852'
CO Rank : 1387
CO Prominence Rank : 571
Counties Jackson & Larimer
Quad Clark Peak
Coords : 40.5214°N, 105.9108°W Notice

Rise : 872'
Saddle 10,980'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 12386
Proximate Parent "Table Iron"
Isolation : 2.52 miles
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
  Report 3
  Report 4
  Report 5
  Report 6
  Report 7
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   60 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Diamond Peaks, North
Brian Kalet
 11-13-2007
Diamond Peaks, North
John Kirk
 08-09-2014
Diamond Peaks, North
John Kirk
 08-09-2014
Diamond Peaks, North
John Kirk
 08-09-2014
Diamond Peaks, North
John Kirk
 08-09-2014
Diamond Peaks, North
RickBaugher
 03-29-2011
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index