Indian Head
 
UT
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : Reservation Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 9,959'
UT Rank : 415
UT Prominence Rank : 240
County Utah
Quad Flat Ridge
Coords : 39.8770°N, 110.9014°W Notice

Rise : 1,179'
Saddle 8,780'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 10062
Proximate Parent Strawberry Benchmark
Isolation : 12.43 miles
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   18 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Indian Head
Erik Packard
 11-14-2016
Indian Head
Erik Packard
 06-17-2019
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index