Navajo Peak
 
UT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Navajo Lake Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 9,965'
UT Rank : 414
UT Prominence Rank : 2938
County Kane
Quad Navajo Lake
Coords : 37.5125°N, 112.8091°W Notice

Rise : 370'
Saddle 9,595'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Andy Nelson Peak
Proximate Parent Andy Nelson Peak
Isolation : 0.59 miles
Dixie National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   8 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Navajo Peak
Image submitted by:  jmbrooks8 06-22-2014

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index