Silver Benchmark
 
UT
Datasheet
Alternate Names : "Silver Peak", "Point Silver"
Elevation : 10,006'
UT Rank : 397
UT Prominence Rank : 3428
Counties Salt Lake & Summit
Quad Park City West
Coords : 40.6521°N, 111.5939°W Notice

Rise : 346'
Saddle 9,660'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Scott Hill
Proximate Parent Scott Hill
Isolation : 2.38 miles
Wasatch National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   21 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Silver Benchmark
Image submitted by:  willhiteweb 10-06-2009

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index